object documentation

Arabic translation: توثيق البنود/المعروضات

07:04 Jul 24, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / object documentation
English term or phrase: object documentation
b. Photography of the collection for
i. Object documentation
ii. catalogue images
iii. high resolution reprography
iv. Exhibition publicity purposes.
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:توثيق البنود/المعروضات
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Hozayfa Abdel-Rahim
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer
Graded via ProZ.com Mobile



Summary of answers provided
5توثيق البنود/المعروضات
Hozayfa Abdel-Rahim
3بيانات الجسم المراد تصويره
Hassan Lotfy


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
توثيق البنود/المعروضات


Explanation:


Hozayfa Abdel-Rahim
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you
Graded via ProZ.com Mobile

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
بيانات الجسم المراد تصويره


Explanation:
optics terminology

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search