VP program manager

Arabic translation: نائب مدير إدارة البرنامج/نائب مدير البرنامج

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:VP program manager
Arabic translation:نائب مدير إدارة البرنامج/نائب مدير البرنامج
Entered by: TargamaT team

12:15 Jul 26, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
English term or phrase: VP program manager
VP program manager of Diversity and Inclusion at World Bank
einass
Egypt
نائب مدير إدارة البرنامج/نائب مدير البرنامج
Explanation:
Vice President program manager
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نائب رئيس إدارة البرنامج
Muhammad Khalid
4 +1نائب مدير إدارة البرنامج/نائب مدير البرنامج
TargamaT team
5نائب رئيس مدير البرنامج
GHANIA Khalifa
4نائب رئيس البنك ومدير البرنامج
Hassan Lotfy


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vp program manager
نائب رئيس مدير البرنامج


Explanation:
vice president program manager
نائب رئيس مدير البرنامج


GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vp program manager
نائب مدير إدارة البرنامج/نائب مدير البرنامج


Explanation:
Vice President program manager

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 880
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madawi Alajmi
33 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vp program manager
نائب رئيس إدارة البرنامج


Explanation:
---

Muhammad Khalid
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vp program manager
نائب رئيس البنك ومدير البرنامج


Explanation:
A vice president of the bank who is assigned as the manager to the program.

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search