pen-and-paper based businesses

Arabic translation: الأعمال المعتمدة على الورقة والقلم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pen-and-paper based businesses
Arabic translation:الأعمال المعتمدة على الورقة والقلم
Entered by: Bouchra Laghzali

19:27 Aug 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
English term or phrase: pen-and-paper based businesses
"We are modernizing the beauty and wellness industry at the same transformative scale seen in other spaces like food ordering and local transportation. The massive opportunity is clear, by bringing thousands of pen-and-paper based businesses on our platform, we're enabling a whole segment of businesses to connect with consumers online."
einass
Egypt
الأعمال التقليدية التي تعتمد على الورقة والقلم
Explanation:
الأعمال المعتمدة على الورقة والقلم
Selected response from:

Bouchra Laghzali
Morocco
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الأعمال التقليدية التي تعتمد على الورقة والقلم
Bouchra Laghzali
4الأعمال التي تعتمد على القلم والدفتر/على القيد الورقي
TargamaT team


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأعمال التي تعتمد على القلم والدفتر/على القيد الورقي


Explanation:
الأعمال التي تعتمد على القلم والدفتر/على القيد الورقي

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 868

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأعمال التقليدية التي تعتمد على الورقة والقلم


Explanation:
الأعمال المعتمدة على الورقة والقلم

Bouchra Laghzali
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search