elevation of 3º

Arabic translation: ارتفاع بـ 3 درجات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:elevation of 3º
Arabic translation:ارتفاع بـ 3 درجات
Entered by: TargamaT team

19:44 Aug 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
English term or phrase: elevation of 3º
Distribute the hair by dividing it from recession to recession in a horseshoe shape. Work in diagonal sections with an elevation of 3º and cut the hair into a concave shape.
einass
Egypt
ارتفاع بـ 3 درجات
Explanation:
ارتفاع بـ 3 درجات
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4بارتفاع 3 درجات
mona elshazly
4ارتفاع بـ 3 درجات
TargamaT team


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ارتفاع بـ 3 درجات


Explanation:
ارتفاع بـ 3 درجات

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 888
Grading comment
Thanks

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بارتفاع 3 درجات


Explanation:
بارتفاع 3 درجات

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search