pivot in sections around

Arabic translation: اسحب في مقاطع/أقسام دورانية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pivot in sections around
Arabic translation:اسحب في مقاطع/أقسام دورانية
Entered by: TargamaT team

20:12 Aug 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
English term or phrase: pivot in sections around
From a central point, pivot at 90º in sections around the head, cutting the length upwards.
einass
Egypt
اسحب في مقاطع/أقسام دورانية
Explanation:
اسحب في مقاطع/أقسام دورانية
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4اسحب في مقاطع/أقسام دورانية
TargamaT team
3بمجور إرتكاز
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اسحب في مقاطع/أقسام دورانية


Explanation:
اسحب في مقاطع/أقسام دورانية

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 868
Grading comment
Thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
بمجور إرتكاز


Explanation:
بمجور إرتكاز

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-08-07 20:24:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بمحور إرتكاز

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search