worked on diagonally

Arabic translation: يعملان بشكل مائل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:worked on diagonally
Arabic translation:يعملان بشكل مائل
Entered by: Sarah Hamed

20:13 Aug 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
English term or phrase: worked on diagonally
STEP 2:
Both sides are worked on diagonally, moving the hair to the back guide strand. Be especially careful with the volume in the ear area.
einass
Egypt
يعملان بشكل مائل
Explanation:
يعملان بشكل مائل
Selected response from:

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يعملان بشكل مائل
Sarah Hamed
4يُعمل بشكل قطري
TargamaT team
3تعمل بميل
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تعمل بميل


Explanation:
تعمل بميل

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يُعمل بشكل قطري


Explanation:
كلا الجانبين معمولان بشكل قطري

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 868

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يعملان بشكل مائل


Explanation:
يعملان بشكل مائل

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search