making small bites

Arabic translation: عمل قصات صغيرة من اطراف الشعر

21:43 Aug 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
English term or phrase: making small bites
STEP 4:
Once the cut is finished, select some strands and twist them, making small bites with the scissors.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:عمل قصات صغيرة من اطراف الشعر
Explanation:
عمل قصات صغيرة من اطراف الشعر
Selected response from:

ayman weshah
Palestine
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5عمل قصات صغيرة من اطراف الشعر
ayman weshah
5عمل قصات صغيرة
Maha Ramadan
4عمل قضمات/ضربات صغيرة
TargamaT team
3اصنع قطع صغيرة
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
اصنع قطع صغيرة


Explanation:
اصنع قطع صغيرة

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عمل قضمات/ضربات صغيرة


Explanation:
عمل قضمات/ضربات صغيرة

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 888

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عمل قصات صغيرة


Explanation:
.

Maha Ramadan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عمل قصات صغيرة من اطراف الشعر


Explanation:
عمل قصات صغيرة من اطراف الشعر

ayman weshah
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search