cloud policy

Arabic translation: نهج الحوسبة السحابية

11:22 Aug 10, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / IT
English term or phrase: cloud policy
The need for a cloud policy
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:نهج الحوسبة السحابية
Explanation:

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

https://www.google.com.sa/search?safe=strict&rlz=1C1RLNS_enS...
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1نهج الحوسبة السحابية
Rasha Mohamed
4سياسة تقنية السحابة
hassan zekry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سياسة تقنية السحابة


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 301

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نهج الحوسبة السحابية


Explanation:

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

https://www.google.com.sa/search?safe=strict&rlz=1C1RLNS_enS...

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghaida Albedaiwi
1 hr
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search