massification

Arabic translation: تكتل - تراكم المعلومات

16:55 Aug 10, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / IT
English term or phrase: massification
Since reducing costs is one of the main benefits to expect from the Cloud, massification and the scale effect naturally tend to promote the idea of unifying infrastructures
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:تكتل - تراكم المعلومات
Explanation:
تكتل - تراكم المعلومات
في الحوسبة السحابية
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4توفير الحلول للجمهور/للجماهير
TargamaT team
2تكتل - تراكم المعلومات
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
توفير الحلول للجمهور/للجماهير


Explanation:
Massification هنا بمعنى
Promoting or enforcing uniformity in a society; the process of becoming a mass society, especially through the development of the mass media.

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 884

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
تكتل - تراكم المعلومات


Explanation:
تكتل - تراكم المعلومات
في الحوسبة السحابية

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search