compromised information

Arabic translation: معلومات مفشاة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compromised information
Arabic translation:معلومات مفشاة
Entered by: TargamaT team

15:52 Oct 9, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Press
English term or phrase: compromised information
➔ Integrating experts into election observation missions to assess the impact of compromised information on elections and working with election monitoring partners.
einass
Egypt
معلومات مفشاة
Explanation:
معلومات مفشاة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2معلومات مفشاة
TargamaT team
4معلومات غير موثوقة
Ali Abdulrazzak
3معلومات مشكوك فيها
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
معلومات مشكوك فيها


Explanation:
معلومات مشكوك فيها

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
معلومات غير موثوقة


Explanation:
معلومات غير موثوقة

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 85

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
معلومات مفشاة


Explanation:
معلومات مفشاة

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 920
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hala Chmes
14 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Chakib Roula
16 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search