any claim of non-domestic situation

Arabic translation: مطالبة ناجمة عن ظرف/ حادث غير محلي

11:11 Oct 17, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Accidental Damage from Handling
English term or phrase: any claim of non-domestic situation
context : "ADH warranty excludes any claim of non-domestic situation."
How can I translate "any claim of non-domestic situation" to Arabic ??
medad
Jordan
Arabic translation:مطالبة ناجمة عن ظرف/ حادث غير محلي
Explanation:
مطالبة/دعوى ناجمة عن ظرف/ حادث غير محلي
Selected response from:

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5سياسة الضمانة لا تغطي الحالات التي وقعت خارج البلد الصادرة فيه الضمانة
Hazem Alzatma
4مطالبة ناجمة عن ظرف/ حادث غير محلي
Ali Abdulrazzak
4أية مطالبة من حالة خارجية
Moodi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أية مطالبة من حالة خارجية


Explanation:
لا تشمل أية مطالبة ناشئة عن حالة خارجية

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سياسة الضمانة لا تغطي الحالات التي وقعت خارج البلد الصادرة فيه الضمانة


Explanation:
الجملة تقصد بان الضمانة الممنوحة للمنتج موضوع الترجمة لا تخول العميل بان يحصل علي تعويضات ضد تلفيات تحدث خارج البلد الصادرة فيها الضمانة

Hazem Alzatma
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مطالبة ناجمة عن ظرف/ حادث غير محلي


Explanation:
مطالبة/دعوى ناجمة عن ظرف/ حادث غير محلي

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 85




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search