for the offset to

Arabic translation: تعوض أو تساوي أو تكافئ

20:12 Oct 20, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Press
English term or phrase: for the offset to
• Revenue associated with free goods, including “Buy one, get one” and other similar offers (trade expense is recorded for the offset to this revenue.) Volume associated with free goods is included in our reported volumes, and the product cost is included in Cost of Sales.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:تعوض أو تساوي أو تكافئ
Explanation:
تعوض أو تساوي أو تكافئ
Selected response from:

Khalid Masoud
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تعوض أو تساوي أو تكافئ
Khalid Masoud
4تتعادل/تتساوى/تتناسب
Mahmoud Yousef


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تعوض أو تساوي أو تكافئ


Explanation:
تعوض أو تساوي أو تكافئ

Khalid Masoud
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تتعادل/تتساوى/تتناسب


Explanation:
التوازن ما بين الإيرادات والنفقات

Mahmoud Yousef
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search