financial soundness

Arabic translation: مؤشرات السلامة المالية

21:43 Oct 22, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Press
English term or phrase: financial soundness
Another kind of risk is company risk. For stocks or other equity securities, it comes from the possibility that current earnings will fall or that overall financial soundness will decline, reducing the security’s value. For bonds and other income-producing securities, company (credit) risk comes from the possibility the issuer won’t be able to pay principal and interest when due.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:مؤشرات السلامة المالية
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Yousef
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مؤشرات السلامة المالية
Mahmoud Yousef
5سلامة الوضع المالي/السلامة المالية
Belal Hegazy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سلامة الوضع المالي/السلامة المالية


Explanation:
سلامة الوضع المالي/السلامة المالية
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/financial-soundness/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 دقائق (2018-10-22 21:47:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو المتانة/الاستقرار المالي

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مؤشرات السلامة المالية


Explanation:


Mahmoud Yousef
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search