principal and interest

Arabic translation: رأس المال وفوائده/

21:43 Oct 22, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Press
English term or phrase: principal and interest
Another kind of risk is company risk. For stocks or other equity securities, it comes from the possibility that current earnings will fall or that overall financial soundness will decline, reducing the security’s value. For bonds and other income-producing securities, company (credit) risk comes from the possibility the issuer won’t be able to pay principal and interest when due.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:رأس المال وفوائده/
Explanation:
أو
المبلغ الرئيسي والفائدة المستحقة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 دقائق (2018-10-22 21:49:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://books.google.com.eg/books?id=oE9uDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA511&l...
Selected response from:

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5رأس المال وفوائده/
Belal Hegazy
4الأصل والفائدة
Moodi
4القيمة الأساسية/المبلغ الأصلي (الأساسي)/أصل الدين والفائدة
Yasser Salama
4سداد أصل السند وفائدته عند الاستحقاق
Mahmoud Yousef


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رأس المال وفوائده/


Explanation:
أو
المبلغ الرئيسي والفائدة المستحقة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 دقائق (2018-10-22 21:49:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://books.google.com.eg/books?id=oE9uDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA511&l...

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
القيمة الأساسية/المبلغ الأصلي (الأساسي)/أصل الدين والفائدة


Explanation:
القيمة الأساسية/المبلغ الأصلي (الأساسي)/أصل الدين والفائدة

Yasser Salama
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سداد أصل السند وفائدته عند الاستحقاق


Explanation:


Mahmoud Yousef
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأصل والفائدة


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search