UPR

Arabic translation: وحدة الإنتاج على الشبكة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UPR
Arabic translation:وحدة الإنتاج على الشبكة
Entered by: sjaatoul

21:30 Nov 23, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / UPR
English term or phrase: UPR
UPR or network production unit. The acronym ins French essentially . It is a unit in mobile company.
sjaatoul
Canada
وحدة الإنتاج على الشبكة
Explanation:
وحدة الإنتاج على الشبكة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
شكراً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4معدل إنتاج الوحدات
Nader Hassan
4وحدة الإنتاج على الشبكة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upr
وحدة الإنتاج على الشبكة


Explanation:
وحدة الإنتاج على الشبكة

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 920
Grading comment
شكراً

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upr
معدل إنتاج الوحدات


Explanation:
معدل إنتاج وحدات الشبكة
UPR: Stands for Unit Production Rate

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search