inner-freshness seal

Arabic translation: الختم الداخلي الذي يحافظ على المنتج طازجًا

22:56 Nov 27, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
English term or phrase: inner-freshness seal
Do not exceed recommended daily intake. Safety sealed for your protection. Do not use if inner-freshness seal under lid is damaged or missing.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:الختم الداخلي الذي يحافظ على المنتج طازجًا
Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/skippy/
Selected response from:

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الختم الداخلي الذي يحافظ على المنتج طازجًا
Dr. Ola Siam
3الغلاف الداخلي للحفاظ على المنتج طازجًا
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Sara Zarief


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الختم الداخلي الذي يحافظ على المنتج طازجًا


Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/skippy/

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الغلاف الداخلي للحفاظ على المنتج طازجًا


Explanation:
الغلاف الداخلي للحفاظ على المنتج طازجًا

Sara Zarief
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search