unloading rate

Arabic translation: سهولة الفهم/الاستيعاب

10:44 Dec 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / business writing principles
English term or phrase: unloading rate
The unloading rate is the ease and speed with which the reader can read , what you have written
mona elshazly
Egypt
Arabic translation:سهولة الفهم/الاستيعاب
Explanation:
سهولة الفهم/الاستيعاب

يُطلق عليه أحيانًا الإنقرائية أو المقروئية وهي مدى سهولة قراءة وفهم نص ما وأن تكون المادة المقروءة ملائمة لقدرات القارئ على القراءة وانجذابه إلى المقروء وفهمه معنى ما يقرأ.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2018-12-05 11:18:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dear, in general this depend on many elements such as:
- Image words, abstraction
- Direct and indirect statements
- Types of narration and sentences, phrases and clauses
- Difficult concepts
- Idea density
- Human interest
- Structural cues
etc.
But, I don't know the main idea of context you are work on.
I hope if I could help you.
Selected response from:

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4سهولة الفهم/الاستيعاب
Nader Hassan
4سلاسة الاستقبال
Amany Said


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سلاسة الاستقبال


Explanation:
This is how I would translate it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-12-05 10:59:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

What about?
مدى سلاسة الاستقبال
أو مدى سلاسة النص
أو درجة سلاسة القراءة


Amany Said
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Amany but the document talks after that about positive and negative unloading rates ? How can I render that.


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سهولة الفهم/الاستيعاب


Explanation:
سهولة الفهم/الاستيعاب

يُطلق عليه أحيانًا الإنقرائية أو المقروئية وهي مدى سهولة قراءة وفهم نص ما وأن تكون المادة المقروءة ملائمة لقدرات القارئ على القراءة وانجذابه إلى المقروء وفهمه معنى ما يقرأ.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2018-12-05 11:18:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dear, in general this depend on many elements such as:
- Image words, abstraction
- Direct and indirect statements
- Types of narration and sentences, phrases and clauses
- Difficult concepts
- Idea density
- Human interest
- Structural cues
etc.
But, I don't know the main idea of context you are work on.
I hope if I could help you.

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Sir, but do you know how can I render positive and negative unloading rates?

Asker: A positive unloading rate, <pt278>is when the reader can read your document straight through.</pt278> A negative unloading rate, <pt281>is when the reader has to stop and re-read, </pt281> <pt283>because of some factor in the way the document is written.</pt283>





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search