to-be culture

Arabic translation: ما سيصبح عرفً/ أو ثقافة العمل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to-be culture
Arabic translation:ما سيصبح عرفً/ أو ثقافة العمل
Entered by: TargamaT team

18:09 Jan 30, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Reports
English term or phrase: to-be culture
Identify strategy to achieve the to-be culture
Mohammad Khalid
Egypt
ما سيصبح عرفً/ أو ثقافة العمل
Explanation:
ما سيصبح عرفً/ أو ثقافة العمل
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ما سيصبح عرفً/ أو ثقافة العمل
TargamaT team
3لأن تكون مثقفاَ - تصبح مثقفاَ
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
لأن تكون مثقفاَ - تصبح مثقفاَ


Explanation:
لأن تكون مثقفاَ - تصبح مثقفاَ

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ما سيصبح عرفً/ أو ثقافة العمل


Explanation:
ما سيصبح عرفً/ أو ثقافة العمل

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 920

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hala Chmes
6 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search