CCA

Arabic translation: ترتيبات تنسيق مواجهة الأزمات

13:05 Feb 2, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Governance
English term or phrase: CCA
The CCA was created by the Council of the European Union on 29 November 2005 and was formally approved by the Justice and Home Affairs Council held in 1-2 December of the same year. Even though we usually refer to the CCA in plural, they should be considered as a unique arrangement.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:ترتيبات تنسيق مواجهة الأزمات
Explanation:
CCA stands for crisis coordination arrangements.
لم أجد لها مرج بالعربي لكن أُرجح ترجمتها ترتيبات تنسيق مواجهة الأزمات
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ترتيبات تنسيق مواجهة الأزمات
mohamed aglan
3اللجنة الاستشارية للتعيينات
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cca
اللجنة الاستشارية للتعيينات


Explanation:
اللجنة الاستشارية للتعيينات

[DOC]rules of procedure cca - European Commission
ec.europa.eu/dpo-register/download?metaId=1450854
COMMISSION DECISION. of 07.02.2007. laying down the Rules of procedure for the Consultative Committee on Appointments (CCA). THE COMMISSION OF ...

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cca
ترتيبات تنسيق مواجهة الأزمات


Explanation:
CCA stands for crisis coordination arrangements.
لم أجد لها مرج بالعربي لكن أُرجح ترجمتها ترتيبات تنسيق مواجهة الأزمات


mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search