cold-call list

Arabic translation: قائمة التسويق الهاتفي/ المكالمات التسويقية

11:59 Feb 11, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Governance
English term or phrase: cold-call list
First, these people have demonstrated a need for the service, making them far better prospects than random names on a cold-call list.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:قائمة التسويق الهاتفي/ المكالمات التسويقية
Explanation:
1- make an unsolicited visit or telephone call to (someone), in an attempt to sell goods or services.
2- an unsolicited visit or telephone call made by someone trying to sell goods or services.

هو نوع من التسويق الذي يحدث عبر الهاتف للترويج لمنتج ما (بالإكراه) بمعنى يتم الإتصال عشوائي لعرض المنتج على الاشخاص بشكل عشوائي.

Selected response from:

Dalia Nour
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5قائمة التسويق الهاتفي/ المكالمات التسويقية
Dalia Nour
4قائمة المكالمات/الاتصالات الباردة
Sara Shehata
4قائمة المكالمات التسويقية
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
afaf lotfy
4قائمة المكالمات التسويقية غير المرتبة مسبقا/ الفجائية
prozali
3قائمة المكالمات الباردة
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قائمة المكالمات/الاتصالات الباردة


Explanation:
"الاتصالات الباردة" هي تلك الاتصالات التجارية التي يقوم بها الوكلاء التجاريون لبعض الناس الذين لا ينتظرون هذه الاتصالات باعتبارهم زبناء مفترضين، سواءا كان ذلك عن طريق الهاتف أو البريد الالكتروني أو غير ذلك. و طبعا، يتم القيام بذلك بهدف الإشهار و التسويق



    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cold_calling
Sara Shehata
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قائمة المكالمات التسويقية


Explanation:
قائمة المكالمات التسويقية


    Reference: http://https://www.google.com/amp/s/dictionary.cambridge.org...
afaf lotfy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
قائمة المكالمات الباردة


Explanation:
قائمة المكالمات الباردة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2019-02-11 12:10:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cold Call - المكالمات الباردة - ماركيتيرز
https://www.marketeirs.com/dictionary/c/Cold Call
Translate this page
Cold Call. المكالمات الباردة. مكالمات بيعية تستهدف المستهلكين المتوقعين بدون تخطيط مسبق للمكالمة ونادرًا ما ينتج عن هذا النوع من المكالمات عمليات بيع. مساهمة بواسطة ...

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قائمة التسويق الهاتفي/ المكالمات التسويقية


Explanation:
1- make an unsolicited visit or telephone call to (someone), in an attempt to sell goods or services.
2- an unsolicited visit or telephone call made by someone trying to sell goods or services.

هو نوع من التسويق الذي يحدث عبر الهاتف للترويج لمنتج ما (بالإكراه) بمعنى يتم الإتصال عشوائي لعرض المنتج على الاشخاص بشكل عشوائي.




    Reference: http://https://www.albayan.ae/across-the-uae/news-and-report...
Dalia Nour
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قائمة المكالمات التسويقية غير المرتبة مسبقا/ الفجائية


Explanation:


prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 150




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search