tyrosine phosphorylation

Arabic translation: فسفرة تبروزين الخلية

08:02 Nov 24, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Genetics / Genetic Engineering
English term or phrase: tyrosine phosphorylation
Online Text:
T cell receptor engagement induces tyrosine phosphorylation of FAK and Pyk2 and their association with Lck
فسفرة للتيروزين لكل من .. أو إحداث معالجة بالفوسفوتيروزين لكل من .. أو غير ذلك؟
Ramadan Bekheet
Egypt
Arabic translation:فسفرة تبروزين الخلية
Explanation:
فسفرة تبروزين الخلية
أي تشبعها بالفسفور
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
thansks for all. Your info helped me so much, guys.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4فسفرة تبروزين الخلية
Sayed Moustafa talawy
4 +1فَسْفَتَة التِّيروزين
Shazly


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
فسفرة تبروزين الخلية


Explanation:
فسفرة تبروزين الخلية
أي تشبعها بالفسفور

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thansks for all. Your info helped me so much, guys.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehab Tantawy: فسفرة التيروزين - لا داعي لكلمة الخلية
27 mins
  -> Thanks Ehab

agree  Khalid Nasir
34 mins
  -> Thanks Khaled for you informative imput

agree  Assem Mazloum:
4 hrs
  -> tanks Assem

agree  Samya Salem (X)
21 hrs
  -> thanks Nureislam

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
فَسْفَتَة التِّيروزين


Explanation:
فَسْفَتَة نسبة إلى الفوسفات وليس فسفرة نسبة إلى الفسفور
فَسْفَتَة= إدخال مجموعة فوسفات إلى الجزيء

Phosphorylation:
the process of phosphorylating a chemical compound either by reaction with inorganic phosphate or by transfer of phosphate from another organic phosphate especially : the enzymatic conversion of carbohydrates into their phosphoric esters in metabolic processes

tyrosine
(حمض أميني)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-11-24 10:27:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

phosphorylate
introduce a phosphate group into (a molecule or compound).


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-11-24 10:44:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

phosphorylation
الفسفتة هي إضافة مجموعة الفسفات من مركب عضوي لحمض الفسفوريك بالتحلل بالماء وقد يتم ذلك بإنزيم الفسفاتاز



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-11-24 10:46:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

phosphorylation فَسْفَتَة (إدخال زمرة فسفات إلى الجزيء) ؛
UMD




Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
34 mins

disagree  Khalid Nasir: see my comment to Asker Please
39 mins
  -> الفسفتة هي إضافة مجموعة الفسفات من مركب عضوي لحمض الفسفوريك بالتحلل بالماء وقد يتم ذلك بإنزيم الفسفاتاز

agree  Amira Abdallah
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search