Knight of national order

Arabic translation: الحاصل على وسام الاستحقاق الوطني برتبة فارس/ فارس وسام الاستحقاق الوطني

10:09 Dec 5, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics / News
English term or phrase: Knight of national order
Mr.............................................., confers on Mr. .............................................(Knight of the National Order of Merit) on behalf of the President of the French Republic François Hollande.
Abdul Wahab km
India
Arabic translation:الحاصل على وسام الاستحقاق الوطني برتبة فارس/ فارس وسام الاستحقاق الوطني
Explanation:
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/وسام_الاستحقاق_الوطني_(فرنسا)
Selected response from:

Al Shimaa Saeed
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3الحاصل على وسام الاستحقاق الوطني برتبة فارس/ فارس وسام الاستحقاق الوطني
Al Shimaa Saeed
5وسام فارس من الدرجة الوطنية
Ahmed Gad Elrab


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
knight of national order
وسام فارس من الدرجة الوطنية


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Chakib Roula: Dear Ahmed, you have forgotten to translate "merit" as it is a key word in the title.
2 hrs
  -> صدقت. لذلك منحت موافقتي لجواب الأخت "الشيماء" لأن جوابها هو الصحيح

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
knight of national order
الحاصل على وسام الاستحقاق الوطني برتبة فارس/ فارس وسام الاستحقاق الوطني


Explanation:
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/وسام_الاستحقاق_الوطني_(فرنسا)

Al Shimaa Saeed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yosra Montasser
0 min
  -> Thank you Yoki :)

agree  Ahmed Gad Elrab
2 mins
  -> Thank you Ahmed :)

agree  Chakib Roula
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Chakib :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search