I have wilfully stated in it anything

Arabic translation: إذا ما تعمدت الإدلاء فيها بتصريح أعلم عدم صحته

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I have wilfully stated in it anything
Arabic translation:إذا ما تعمدت الإدلاء فيها بتصريح أعلم عدم صحته
Entered by: athreehundred

19:20 Feb 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: I have wilfully stated in it anything
I shall be liable to prosecution if I have wilfully stated in it anything which I know to be false, or do not believe to be true.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
إذا ما تعمدت الإدلاء فيها بتصريح أعلم عدم صحته
Explanation:
السلام عليكم

تفيد كلمة - stated - بكون التصريح المأخوذ عن الشخص هو إما مكتوب او مسجل
وعليه يحسن استعمال كلمة - تصريح وليس إعلان

والسلام
Selected response from:

athreehundred
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1إذا ذكرت بها عمدًا أي شئ غير صحيح
Ahmed Shalabi
4 +1إذا ما تعمدت الإدلاء فيها بتصريح أعلم عدم صحته
athreehundred


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i have wilfully stated in it anything
إذا ذكرت بها عمدًا أي شئ غير صحيح


Explanation:
إذا ذكرت بها أي شئ غير صحيح عن عمد

Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Fathy
8 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i have wilfully stated in it anything
إذا ما تعمدت الإدلاء فيها بتصريح أعلم عدم صحته


Explanation:
السلام عليكم

تفيد كلمة - stated - بكون التصريح المأخوذ عن الشخص هو إما مكتوب او مسجل
وعليه يحسن استعمال كلمة - تصريح وليس إعلان

والسلام

athreehundred
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazem Zaki
3 days 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search