on the lower plain

Arabic translation: على المستوى الأقل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on the lower plain
Arabic translation:على المستوى الأقل
Entered by: einass

17:22 Apr 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: on the lower plain
while their sympathies lie with Saudi Arabia, they are friends of Her Majesty Government. On the lower plain, the relations with other countries have improved owing to the reception Sheikh Ahmed received when he returned from Lebanon.
firas81 (X)
Qatar
على المستوى الأقل
Explanation:
على المستوى الأقل /الأدنى
Selected response from:

einass
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1على المستوى الأقل
einass
4في المستوى الدنوي
Younes TAZI


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
على المستوى الأقل


Explanation:
على المستوى الأقل /الأدنى

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
24 mins
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
في المستوى الدنوي


Explanation:
on the lower plain .. في المستوى الدنوي.


Example sentence(s):
  • لا توجد نقابة بمعنى الكلمة ... قد تجد 2 في الألف صالحين ... ولاكن ماعساهم أن يفعلوا هم في المستوى الدنوي للنقابة.
  • ... وكذلك وجود فساد كبير لاكن في المستوى الدنوي.
Younes TAZI
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search