one based on the Syndicate’s Baherin concession.

Arabic translation: بناءً على قرار التحالف بشأن حق الامتياز البحريني

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: one based on the Syndicate’s Baherin concession.
Arabic translation:بناءً على قرار التحالف بشأن حق الامتياز البحريني
Entered by: Mahmoud Awad

08:59 Apr 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: one based on the Syndicate’s Baherin concession.
In Bushire Chisholm met Biscoe, who also urged A.P.o.c. to apply for a full concession, suggesting in particular one based on the Syndicate’s Baherin concession. The explanation given by the political resident for this suggestion is rather interesting
aya omar
Egypt
بناءً على قرار التحالف بشأن حق الامتياز البحريني
Explanation:
حق الامتياز في ممتلكات البحرين
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Awad
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حق الإمتياز البحريني للإتلاف/الحلف
Samah Aly
4بناءً على قرار التحالف بشأن حق الامتياز البحريني
Mahmoud Awad


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
one based on the syndicate’s baherin concession.
حق الإمتياز البحريني للإتلاف/الحلف


Explanation:
.

Samah Aly
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one based on the syndicate’s baherin concession.
بناءً على قرار التحالف بشأن حق الامتياز البحريني


Explanation:
حق الامتياز في ممتلكات البحرين

Mahmoud Awad
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search