Valuation Office Agency

Arabic translation: ديوان التقييم المالي

04:30 May 9, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Valuation Office Agency
تقريبا اسم وزارة أو هيئة بريطانية
شكرا مقدما على المساعدة
Osama El Alwany
Egypt
Arabic translation:ديوان التقييم المالي
Explanation:
The Valuation Office Agency (VOA) gives the government the valuations and property advice needed to support taxation and benefits
Selected response from:

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1وكالة مكتب التقييم الخاصة بجلالة الملكة
Nahlaelfeky
4ديوان التقييم المالي
Loai Hamouda


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valuation office agency
وكالة مكتب التقييم الخاصة بجلالة الملكة


Explanation:
The Valuation Office Agency is a government body in England and Wales. It is an executive agency of Her Majesty's Revenue and Customs. ... The Agency also provides additional valuation services to HM Revenue and Customs through its District Valuer Services business stream.
هي وكالة تنفيذية لإيرادات وعوائد صاحبة الجلالة

Nahlaelfeky
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hamid Alneghi
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valuation office agency
ديوان التقييم المالي


Explanation:
The Valuation Office Agency (VOA) gives the government the valuations and property advice needed to support taxation and benefits


    https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/valuation-office-agency
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search