Pew Hispanic Center

Arabic translation: قسم الاتجاهات اللاتينية/الهسبانية بمركز بيو للأبحاث

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pew Hispanic Center
Arabic translation:قسم الاتجاهات اللاتينية/الهسبانية بمركز بيو للأبحاث
Entered by: Muhammad Khalid

15:30 Jul 19, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / political
English term or phrase: Pew Hispanic Center
According to the Pew Hispanic Center in Washington
Muhammad Khalid
Egypt
قسم الاتجاهات اللاتينية/الهسبانية بمركز بيو للأبحاث
Explanation:
في الواقع "بيو هسيبانيك" هو فرع من مركز بيو للأبحاث يركز على وضع المجتمع اللاتيني/الهسباني في الولايات المتحدة تحت اسم "الاتجاهات اللاتينية"
Hispanic Trends
وليس مركز أبحاث خاصا قائما بذاتة
Selected response from:

ABDOU A.KADER
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5قسم الاتجاهات اللاتينية/الهسبانية بمركز بيو للأبحاث
ABDOU A.KADER
4 +1مركز بيو الهسباني
Amel Abdullah
3مركز بيو الأسباني
HATEM EL HADARY


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pew hispanic center
مركز بيو الأسباني


Explanation:
مركز بيو الأسباني

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-07-19 15:35:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أسعد محمد تقي - ترامب - الرئيس الجديد - الحوار المتمدن - موبايل
m.ahewar.org/s.asp?aid=537829&r=0&cid=0&u=&i=3536&q=
13‏/11‏/2016 - ... حوالي عشرة ملايين مهاجر غير شرعي (كان عددهم في نهاية العام 2012 اكثر من 11 مليون مهاجر غير شرعي وفق مركز بيو الأسباني "pew Hispanic center") .

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pew hispanic center
مركز بيو الهسباني


Explanation:
https://alghad.com/prints/551250-العنصر-المكسيكي-في-الوعي-ال...

قبل اسابيع قليلة، نقلت مجلة "كريسيتيان ساينس مونيتور" الأميركية نتائج استقصاء للرأي أجراه "مركز بيو الهسباني" في ما خص علاقة المكسيكيين بالولايات المتحدة.

Amel Abdullah
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samar Higazi
16 hrs

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pew hispanic center
قسم الاتجاهات اللاتينية/الهسبانية بمركز بيو للأبحاث


Explanation:
في الواقع "بيو هسيبانيك" هو فرع من مركز بيو للأبحاث يركز على وضع المجتمع اللاتيني/الهسباني في الولايات المتحدة تحت اسم "الاتجاهات اللاتينية"
Hispanic Trends
وليس مركز أبحاث خاصا قائما بذاتة


    Reference: http://www.pewhispanic.org
    Reference: http://www.pewresearch.org
ABDOU A.KADER
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search