cooperation facility

Arabic translation: مرفق للتعاون

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cooperation facility
Arabic translation:مرفق للتعاون
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

14:46 Dec 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: cooperation facility
EU-GCC Trade and Business Cooperation Facility
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
مرفق للتعاون
Explanation:
....established a new Water Cooperation Facility to address issues related to international watercourses, means of equitable river-basin sharing and conflict resolution;

أنشأت اليونسكو والمجلس العالمي للمياه، بدعم من محكمة التحكيم الدائمة ورابطة جامعات المياه عبر الحدود مرفقا جديدا للتعاون في مجال المياه بغية معالجة المسائل المتصلة بالمجاري المائية الدولية، وسبل التوزيع المنصف لمياه أحواض الأنهار وتسوية المنازعات بهذا الشأن؛

Selected response from:

Saida Afef Gardabbou
Qatar
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5منشأة تعاونية
einass
5مرفق للتعاون
Saida Afef Gardabbou
3مرفق التعاون التجاري بين الاتحاد الأوروبي ودول مجلس التعاون الخليجي
MAHA HUSAINI


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منشأة تعاونية


Explanation:
منشأة تعاونية

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 102

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مرفق للتعاون


Explanation:
....established a new Water Cooperation Facility to address issues related to international watercourses, means of equitable river-basin sharing and conflict resolution;

أنشأت اليونسكو والمجلس العالمي للمياه، بدعم من محكمة التحكيم الدائمة ورابطة جامعات المياه عبر الحدود مرفقا جديدا للتعاون في مجال المياه بغية معالجة المسائل المتصلة بالمجاري المائية الدولية، وسبل التوزيع المنصف لمياه أحواض الأنهار وتسوية المنازعات بهذا الشأن؛



Example sentence(s):
  • UNSCAR United Nations Trust Facility Supporting Cooperation on Arms Regulation
  • مرفق الأمم المتحدة الاستئماني لدعم التعاون في مجال تنظيم الأسلحة

    Reference: http://unterm.un.org/UNTERM/search?urlQuery=Cooperation+Faci...
    Reference: http://glosbe.com/en/ar/Cooperation%20Facility
Saida Afef Gardabbou
Qatar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مرفق التعاون التجاري بين الاتحاد الأوروبي ودول مجلس التعاون الخليجي


Explanation:
http://workshop.copernicus.eu/sites/default/files/content/at...

MAHA HUSAINI
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search