calculus

Arabic translation: الحسابات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:calculus
Arabic translation:الحسابات
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

18:37 Jul 28, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / calculus
English term or phrase: calculus
changing of geopolitical calculus
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
الحسابات
Explanation:
تغير الحسابات الجيوسياسية
Selected response from:

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4إعتبارات
Ebrahim mohammed
4الحسابات
Hassan Achahbar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الحسابات


Explanation:
تغير الحسابات الجيوسياسية

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إعتبارات


Explanation:

تغير الإعتبارات الجيوسياسية

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search