Self-serving constitutional changes

Arabic translation: تغييرات دستورية لخدمة مصالح ذاتية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Self-serving constitutional changes
Arabic translation:تغييرات دستورية لخدمة مصالح ذاتية
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

05:17 Aug 5, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Self-serving constitutional changes
English term or phrase: Self-serving constitutional changes
Self-serving constitutional changes.

تغييرات دستورية خادمة للمصلحة؟
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
تغييرات دستورية لخدمة مصالح ذاتية
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ashraf AlSayed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3تغييرات دستورية لخدمة مصالح ذاتية
Ashraf AlSayed
5تغيرات في الدستور لأغراض شخصية
Ahmed Maher


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
تغييرات دستورية لخدمة مصالح ذاتية


Explanation:
.


    https://context.reverso.net/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AA%D8%B1%D8%AC%D9%85%D8%A9/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A5%D9%86%D8%AC%D9%84%D9%8A%D8%B2%D9%8A%D8%A9-%D8%A7%D
Ashraf AlSayed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
28 mins
  -> Thanks Zareh

agree  Krystel Tabet: Agree
59 mins
  -> Thanks Krystel

agree  Chakib Roula
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Chakib

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
self-serving constitutional changes
تغيرات في الدستور لأغراض شخصية


Explanation:
تغيرات في الدستور لأغراض شخصية

Ahmed Maher
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search