Concept Design Agreement

Arabic translation: اتفاقية التصميم المبدئي

08:01 Feb 7, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Concept Design Agreement
This Project was run by the Contracts & Transactions Legal team for the negotiation and execution of the Concept Design Agreement for the concept design of a Desert Resort.
Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:اتفاقية التصميم المبدئي
Explanation:
اتفاقية التصميم المبدئي/الأولي
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2اتفاقية التصميم المبدئي
Ayman Massoud
5اتفاقية المنظور الهندسي
Abdullah Shehata
5ابرام اتفاق لتصيم هذ ة الفكرة ( التصور)
ِAdel Almergawy
4اتفاقية التصميم الأولي
Moodi
4اتفاقية التصميم تصوري
Ebrahim mohammed
4اتفاقية تصميم الفكرة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concept design agreement
اتفاقية تصميم الفكرة


Explanation:
اتفاقية تصميم الفكرة

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 271

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ابرام اتفاق لتصيم هذ ة الفكرة ( التصور)


Explanation:
عقد لتصيم ماهية منتج بالصحراء

Example sentence(s):
  • تعاقد لتصميم و تنفيذ كيف يكون منتج بالصحراء
ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
concept design agreement
اتفاقية التصميم المبدئي


Explanation:
اتفاقية التصميم المبدئي/الأولي

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Dardeer: I do agree
23 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Hassan Achahbar
5 days
  -> Thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concept design agreement
اتفاقية التصميم تصوري


Explanation:

اتفاقية التصميم تصوري

التصميم التصوري هو مرحلة مبكرة من عملية التصميم ، حيث يتم توضيح الخطوط العريضة لوظيفة وشكل شيء ما. ويتضمن تصميم التفاعلات والخبرات والعمليات والاستراتيجيات. ويشمل كذلك على فهم احتياجات الناس - وكيفية تلبيتها جبنا إلى جنب مع المنتجات والخدمات والعمليات. يعد الشكل الشائع للتصميم التصوري هو الرسومات والاسكتشات بالإضافة إلى النماذج التصورية .

https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/تصميم_تصوري

Conceptual design is an early phase of the design process, in which the broad outlines of function and form of something are articulated. It includes the design of interactions, experiences, processes, and strategies. It involves an understanding of people's needs - and how to meet them with products, services, and processes. Common artifacts of conceptual design are concept sketches and models.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Conceptual_design


conceptual design {ind.} تصميم تصوري
https://www.arabdict.com/ar/english-arabic/Conceptual design

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 14

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
concept design agreement
اتفاقية المنظور الهندسي


Explanation:
المنظور الهندسي له قوانين ويعمل به في العقود والاتفاقيات


    Reference: http://https://www.djelfa.info/vb/showthread.php?t=1285568
Abdullah Shehata
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concept design agreement
اتفاقية التصميم الأولي


Explanation:
لدينا المراحل التالية التي يمر بها كل تصميم

CD= Concept Design التصميم الأولي
DD= Detailed Design التصميم التفصيلي
FD= Final Design التصميم النهائي

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search