PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

نظرية الميمات الخمس

Arabic translation: (L. B. S. P. W) theory

12:07 Feb 29, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: نظرية الميمات الخمس
برنامج يساعد الأحداث على التعامل مع وتخطي الوصمة الاجتماعية التي اكتسبها بعد دخوله للدار "كشخص منحرف"، وذلك من خلال تعريف الحدث بأنواع الواصمين (نظرية الميمات الخمس: المحب والمعاتب والمشكك والممجد والمراقب) وطريقة التعامل معهم، وآليات ضبط ردود الأفعال، لتحقيق التكيف والاندماج الآمن في المجتمع.
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Arabic translation:(L. B. S. P. W) theory
Explanation:
(L. B. S. P. W) theory (Lover, Blamer, Sceptic, Praiser and Watcher) theory

I previously translated a similar term from "English" into Arabic, it was identified in the same manner (initials of each word).

This is how I would best translate this term.
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3the theory of 5 stigmatizers: Lover, Blamer, Sceptic, Glorifier and Observer
mohamed aglan
5(L. B. S. P. W) theory
Ayman Massoud
35m theory
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
5m theory


Explanation:
5m theory

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-02-29 12:14:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

5 m's theory

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2020-02-29 12:17:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the theory of 5 M's

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2020-02-29 12:18:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

m-Profits: Making Money from 3G Services
https://books.google.it › books
Tomi T. Ahonen - 2004 - ‎Technology & Engineering
5. 'A prince who will not undergo the difficulty of Lord Halifax ... Therefore, the theory of 5 M's is a good guide to discussing services from the profit point of view.

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the theory of 5 stigmatizers: Lover, Blamer, Sceptic, Glorifier and Observer


Explanation:
أعتقد أن هذه الترجمة بهذه الطريقة هي التي توصل المقصود لأن لو قلنا 5 Ms لن يفهم القارئ شيء

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
2 hrs

agree  Hussein Alsaleh
9 hrs

agree  Malika El khadhri
1 day 15 hrs

3 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(L. B. S. P. W) theory


Explanation:
(L. B. S. P. W) theory (Lover, Blamer, Sceptic, Praiser and Watcher) theory

I previously translated a similar term from "English" into Arabic, it was identified in the same manner (initials of each word).

This is how I would best translate this term.

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search