taxation commutation

Arabic translation: تقدير جزافي للضرائب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:taxation commutation
Arabic translation:تقدير جزافي للضرائب
Entered by: firas81 (X)

15:32 Feb 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - History
English term or phrase: taxation commutation
in consideration of the payment by the company in lieu of all taxation of a comprehensive taxation commutation amounting to a sum equal to sixpence Sterling per ton upon the quantity of the substances exported on and after the effective date upon which royalty is payable under paragraph (d) of article four hereof
firas81 (X)
Qatar
تقدير جزافي للضرائب
Explanation:


تقدير جزافي للضرائب
Selected response from:

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تقدير جزافي للضرائب
Assem AlKhallouf
5تخفيض ضريبي
Saad Ghetass
5تخفيف الضرائب
Ibrahim Sanad


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تخفيف الضرائب


Explanation:
https://www.ldoceonline.com/dictionary/commutation

Ibrahim Sanad
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تخفيض ضريبي


Explanation:
https://thelawdictionary.org/commutation-of-taxes/
https://definitions.uslegal.com/c/commutation-of-tax/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-02-18 15:54:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إبدال الضرائب العادية بمبلغ مقطوع (مقرر) يؤدي بصورة دائمة أو مؤقتة

أيضًا (الإبدال الضريبي)

Saad Ghetass
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تقدير جزافي للضرائب


Explanation:


تقدير جزافي للضرائب


    https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/%D8%AA%D9%82%D8%AF%D9%8A%D8%B1/?page=2&c=%D9%82%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%88%D9%86%D9%8A%D8%A9
Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Suleiman
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mahmoud!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search