in-house

Arabic translation: داخليا/داخل الشركة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-house
Arabic translation:داخليا/داخل الشركة
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

11:53 Apr 15, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: in-house
Aramco wanted a group of contractors to work for them because for them to do it in-house was uneconomical.

((This was 50 years ago or more))
Tim
داخليا/داخل الشركة
Explanation:
Good luck
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5داخليا/داخل الشركة
ahmadwadan.com
5 +3اسـتخدام مواردها لإنجاز العمل
Fuad Yahya
5 +2داخل الشركة/المؤ
Waleed Mohamed
5 +2داخل الشركة
Sabry Hameed
4 +1قيامهم بإنجاز العمل بأنفسهم
Yaser Suleiman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
داخليا/داخل الشركة


Explanation:
Good luck

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Khaireddine
17 mins
  -> Thank you imane

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohamed

agree  Saleh Ayyub
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri: داخل الشركة
11 hrs
  -> Thank you Dr. Wathib Jabouri

agree  Maureen Millington-Brodie
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thank you mbrodie

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
داخل الشركة


Explanation:
من داخل الشركة

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iman Khaireddine
17 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri
12 hrs
  -> thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
داخل الشركة/المؤ


Explanation:
Good Luck

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Elsayed
2 hrs

agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri: داخل الشركة
11 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to do it in-house
اسـتخدام مواردها لإنجاز العمل


Explanation:
The above suggestion is for the phrase "to do it in-house," not just "in house." The phrase "to do it in-house" means to use its own resources (workers, equipment, material, etc.) to do the work.

Fuad Yahya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
5 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
8 hrs

agree  Mona Helal
10 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
قيامهم بإنجاز العمل بأنفسهم


Explanation:
قيامهم بإنجاز العمل بأنفسهم لم يكن مجديا اقتصاديا......

والله أعلم

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mazyoun: That is a perfect answer.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Mazyoun




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search