Requisition

Arabic translation: طلب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Requisition
Arabic translation:طلب
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

21:06 Apr 27, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Online Recruitment software
English term or phrase: Requisition
- Apply a variety of approval routing models (parallel and sequential approval routing supported) including requisition approval without logging into system

- Attribute specific internal and external candidate workflows to requisition
Nabil Baradey
طلب
Explanation:
Good luck
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Thanks Ahmed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7طلب
ahmadwadan.com
4طلب رسمي
Iman Khaireddine


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
requisition
طلب


Explanation:
Good luck

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks Ahmed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri
18 mins
  -> Thank you Dr. Wathib Jabouri

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
58 mins
  -> Thank you A Nabil Bouitieh

agree  Saleh Ayyub
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  Hazem Hamdy
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Hazem

agree  Amal Al-Arfaj
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Amal

agree  Yaser Suleiman
13 hrs
  -> Thank you Yaser

agree  Mohammed Abdelaal Ahmed
13 hrs
  -> Thank you maaaaal68

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requisition
طلب رسمي


Explanation:
Requisition: - A formal request for official services.

- An official form on which a request in made.

http://www.answers.com/requisition

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-04-27 21:34:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

التقدم بطلب رسمي

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search