Benefits

Arabic translation: إعانات تأمين الِبطالة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Benefits
Arabic translation:إعانات تأمين الِبطالة
Entered by: A Nabil Bouitieh

18:00 Apr 29, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / Unemployment Insurance Benefits
English term or phrase: Benefits
Unimployment Insurance Benefits
====================
How would you translate "Benefits"?

- مخصصات

- مساعدات

- تعويضات

or somthing else?

Thanks in advance.
XXpert
إعانات تأمين الِبطالة
Explanation:
حظاً موفقاً
Selected response from:

A Nabil Bouitieh
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5إعانات مالية
Waleed Mohamed
4 +4إعانات تأمين الِبطالة
A Nabil Bouitieh
5 +1مخصَّصات العاطلين عن عمل
Dr. Wathib Jabouri
4 +2منافع/إعانات
ahmadwadan.com


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
benefits
إعانات مالية


Explanation:
I think this is how we translate it when it comes to insurance.

Good Luck!

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Helal: إعانات
5 hrs

agree  Nesrin
13 hrs

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
14 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish: I am perplexed with insurance before benefis I wish the asker could elaborate
21 hrs

agree  soamo19: إعانات، مساعدات
2 days 9 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
benefits
منافع/إعانات


Explanation:
Good luck

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Helal: إعانات
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Mona

agree  shfranke
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Stephen

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
benefits
إعانات تأمين الِبطالة


Explanation:
حظاً موفقاً

A Nabil Bouitieh
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raouf Malek: I agreed with Term . Please note that Unimployment it should be Unemployment.
5 mins
  -> Thanks Raouf. Forgot to mention this to the asker.

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh.

agree  Mona Helal: إعانات
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Mona.

agree  Rania KH
21 hrs
  -> Thank you Rania.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
benefits
مخصَّصات العاطلين عن عمل


Explanation:
ليس من الضروري ترجمتها حرفياً

Dr. Wathib Jabouri
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rania KH: A very good one too
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search