effective employee conditioning

Arabic translation: تهيئة مناخ عمل ملائم للموظفين

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:effective employee conditioning
Arabic translation:تهيئة مناخ عمل ملائم للموظفين
Entered by: Ahmed Samir

16:08 Dec 4, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: effective employee conditioning
context:
-Ensures effective employee conditioning to increase operational flexibility and employee satisfaction
Ahmed Samir
Egypt
مناخ العمل الملائم للموظفين
Explanation:
مناخ العمل الملائم للموظفين
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2التكييف الفعال للموظفين
Ali M. Alsaqqa
4 +1خلق اشروط الملائمة للموظفين
Mohamed Hosni
4مناخ العمل الملائم للموظفين
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
التكييف الفعال للموظفين


Explanation:
التكييف الفعال للموظفين

Ali M. Alsaqqa
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
1 hr
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Linah Ababneh (X)
1 day 1 hr
  -> شكرا جزيلا

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مناخ العمل الملائم للموظفين


Explanation:
مناخ العمل الملائم للموظفين

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
many thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
خلق اشروط الملائمة للموظفين


Explanation:
This's my suggestion to you

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-04 17:35:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو خلق شروط عمل ملائمة للموظفين

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samar Higazi
18 hrs
  -> thanks Lusaka




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search