multiple talent streams

Arabic translation: التدفقات المتعددة للكفاءات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multiple talent streams
Arabic translation:التدفقات المتعددة للكفاءات
Entered by: Ahmed Samir

06:52 Dec 6, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: multiple talent streams
context:
-Develops and manages multiple talent streams (i.e., internal and external) for high volume and/or critical jobs
Ahmed Samir
Egypt
التدفقات المتعددة للكفاءات
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2المواهب متعددة الإتجاهات
Hesham Elshahed
5التدفقات المتعددة للكفاءات
Noha Kamal, PhD.
4العديد من التيارات الموهوبة أو الواعدة
Mohamed Hosni
4تنمية القدرات في المستويات المختلفة
Amira A Wahab


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
التدفقات المتعددة للكفاءات


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 19

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
المواهب متعددة الإتجاهات


Explanation:
أو متعددي الإتجاهات

Hesham Elshahed
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS
54 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Linah Ababneh (X)
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تنمية القدرات في المستويات المختلفة


Explanation:
إدارة وتنمية القدرات في المستويات المختلفة سواء الوظائف القيادية أو الوظائف العامةالتي تتألف من عدد كبير من العاملين

Amira A Wahab
Native speaker of: Arabic

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
العديد من التيارات الموهوبة أو الواعدة


Explanation:
هذا إقتراح آخر

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search