family migrants

Arabic translation: المهاجرين لأسباب أسرية

09:45 Feb 19, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / Migration and Labour Market
English term or phrase: family migrants
suggests that it takes most humanitarian migrants between five and six years, on average, to integrate into the workplace and catch up with family migrants
Ahmed Shalabi
Arabic translation:المهاجرين لأسباب أسرية
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Muhammed Ahmed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5المهاجرين مع أسرهم
Ayman Massoud
4الأسر المهاجرة
George Soliman
4المهاجرين لأسباب أسرية
Muhammed Ahmed
3الجالية المهاجرة
hassan zekry
3الأسر المهاجرة / العوائل المهاجرة / عوائل المهاجرين / أسر المهاجرين
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الأسر المهاجرة / العوائل المهاجرة / عوائل المهاجرين / أسر المهاجرين


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المهاجرين لأسباب أسرية


Explanation:
.

Muhammed Ahmed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأسر المهاجرة


Explanation:
الأسر المهاجرة

George Soliman
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Morano El-Kholy: إجابة مكررة
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الجالية المهاجرة


Explanation:
قد يقصد بها الجالية المهاجرة من بني جلدته أو وطنه

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 70

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المهاجرين مع أسرهم


Explanation:
عكس
individual migrants
https://www.gostudy.com.au/australia-visa/family-migration/

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search