lose ends

Arabic translation: كفاءة العمل التي يعانون نقصاً فيها.

10:55 Jul 10, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources / Lose ends
English term or phrase: lose ends
Observe performance of team members to identify their strengths and weaknesses and make arrangements to strengthen their lose ends.
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Arabic translation:كفاءة العمل التي يعانون نقصاً فيها.
Explanation:
مراقبة أداء أعضاء الفريق للتعرف على مواطن القوة والضعف الخاصة بهم وإجراء الترتيبات لتقوية (لتحسين) كفاءة العمل التي يعانون نقصاً فيها.
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5كفاءة العمل التي يعانون نقصاً فيها.
Hani Hassaan
5اللمسات الأخيرة/التفاصيل الصغيرة غير المكتملة
Erfan Elzanaty


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اللمسات الأخيرة/التفاصيل الصغيرة غير المكتملة


Explanation:
lose ends = loose ends
an unsettled detail, as of a business matter: The arrangements have been made, except for a few loose ends.

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
كفاءة العمل التي يعانون نقصاً فيها.


Explanation:
مراقبة أداء أعضاء الفريق للتعرف على مواطن القوة والضعف الخاصة بهم وإجراء الترتيبات لتقوية (لتحسين) كفاءة العمل التي يعانون نقصاً فيها.

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search