Willing workforce

Arabic translation: قوة عاملة مستعدة/راغبة/متأهبة للعمل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Willing workforce
Arabic translation:قوة عاملة مستعدة/راغبة/متأهبة للعمل
Entered by: TargamaT team

19:01 Jul 25, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Human Resources / willing workforce
English term or phrase: Willing workforce
The primary objective of learning and development is to make sure the availability of a skilled and willing workforce to the organisation
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
قوة عاملة مستعدة/راغبة/متأهبة للعمل
Explanation:
قوة عاملة مستعدة/راغبة/متأهبة للعمل
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5قوى عاملة متمكنة ومتحفزة
Madawi Alajmi
4قوة عاملة مستعدة/راغبة/متأهبة للعمل
TargamaT team


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
willing workforce
قوة عاملة مستعدة/راغبة/متأهبة للعمل


Explanation:
قوة عاملة مستعدة/راغبة/متأهبة للعمل

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 114

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
willing workforce
قوى عاملة متمكنة ومتحفزة


Explanation:
قوى عاملة متمكنة ومتحفزة

Madawi Alajmi
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search