diversified exposure.

Arabic translation: حضورنا في أسواق عدّة

12:35 Sep 25, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Human Resources / diversified exposure.
English term or phrase: diversified exposure.
Since its establishment in 1995, XXXX accelerated into becoming one of the leading Human Capital Solutions providers in the MENA region by gaining rapid acclaim for our enhanced knowledge and accumulated practical experience in the Human Resources field, in addition to our diversified exposure.
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Arabic translation:حضورنا في أسواق عدّة
Explanation:
حضورنا في أسواق عدّة
Selected response from:

Yasser Salama
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تنويع المخاطر/الاستثمار
Omar Al-Awady
3 +1حضورنا في أسواق عدّة
Yasser Salama


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حضورنا في أسواق عدّة


Explanation:
حضورنا في أسواق عدّة

Yasser Salama
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
18 hrs
  -> أشكرك :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تنويع المخاطر/الاستثمار


Explanation:
يمكن أيضاً استخدام "استثمار متنوع".
الفكرة أن الشركة تنوع من استثماراتها بحيث تقلل من خطورة أي تهديد قد يواجههاز

diversification is the process of allocating capital in a way that reduces the exposure to any one particular asset or risk.


    https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/exposure-diversification/
Omar Al-Awady
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search