Certification Assignment

Arabic translation: إسناد الاعتماد/الشهادة

12:48 Nov 26, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Certification Assignment
English term or phrase: Certification Assignment
The certification assignment is a realistic, detailed case study that is delivered in phases.
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Arabic translation:إسناد الاعتماد/الشهادة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Saida Afef Gardabbou
Qatar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4إسناد الاعتماد/الشهادة
Saida Afef Gardabbou
4تخصيص شهادة/تصديق
Dalia Nour


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certification assignment
تخصيص شهادة/تصديق


Explanation:
تخصيص شهادة/تصديق والله أعلم.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-11-26 21:32:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ممكن تيجي كمان بمعنى شهادة تفويض/ اعتماد
على حسب النص ككل بتقدري تحددي


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/certification/
Dalia Nour
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certification assignment
إسناد الاعتماد/الشهادة


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • وافقت المنظمة الاسلامية للتربية والعلوم والثقافة (إيسيسكو) مؤخرا على اسناد الاعتماد الرسمي لديبلوم ...
  • ...المتمتعين بالنزاهة والموضوعية الكافية من أجل التأكد من عدم إسناد الاعتماد لغير مستحقيه من المؤسسات الاستشفائية، موضحا أن الهيئة تقوم بال
Saida Afef Gardabbou
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search