Dine in Manager

Arabic translation: مدير وجبات العشاء في المطعم / مدير وجبات الطعام في المطعم

11:05 Nov 30, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Dine in Manager
General Manager
Head Chef
Sous Chef
Pizza Chef
Comi 1
Comi 2
Cleaner
Dine in Manager
Waiter
Bar Tender
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:مدير وجبات العشاء في المطعم / مدير وجبات الطعام في المطعم
Explanation:
مدير وجبات الطعام في المطعم

مديرتقديم الوجبات التي يتم تناولها في المطعم
____________________________________________________________
تشيرإلى مدير تقديم الطعام الذي يستهلك في المطعم

في مطاعم الوجبات السريعة يكون خيار تناول الطعام داخل المطعم بدلاً من أخذ الطلب للمنزل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-11-30 12:31:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dine-in
ADJECTIVE
US
Relating to or offering food that is eaten in the restaurant where it is ordered rather than being taken away.

‘a nice dine-in restaurant’
‘customers will be able to order dine-in desserts by touching the screen’
https://www.lexico.com/en/definition/dine-in
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مدير صالة طعام -مدير صالة العشاء- مدير قاعة العشاء- مدير قاعة الطعام
Ramadan Ibrahim
5مدير وجبات العشاء في المطعم / مدير وجبات الطعام في المطعم
Ebrahim mohammed
3مدير مطعم داين إن
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dine in manager
مدير صالة طعام -مدير صالة العشاء- مدير قاعة العشاء- مدير قاعة الطعام


Explanation:
to eat the main meal of the day, usually in the evening:

Example sentence(s):
  • He once dined with the president of France.

    Reference: http://https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/d...
    Reference: http://https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/dine%20in
Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dine in manager
مدير مطعم داين إن


Explanation:
https://dineinonline.net/
********************
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dine in manager
مدير وجبات العشاء في المطعم / مدير وجبات الطعام في المطعم


Explanation:
مدير وجبات الطعام في المطعم

مديرتقديم الوجبات التي يتم تناولها في المطعم
____________________________________________________________
تشيرإلى مدير تقديم الطعام الذي يستهلك في المطعم

في مطاعم الوجبات السريعة يكون خيار تناول الطعام داخل المطعم بدلاً من أخذ الطلب للمنزل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-11-30 12:31:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dine-in
ADJECTIVE
US
Relating to or offering food that is eaten in the restaurant where it is ordered rather than being taken away.

‘a nice dine-in restaurant’
‘customers will be able to order dine-in desserts by touching the screen’
https://www.lexico.com/en/definition/dine-in

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search