airing the spots

Arabic translation: بث الإعلانات / إذاعة الإعلانات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: airing the spots
Arabic translation:بث الإعلانات / إذاعة الإعلانات
Entered by: Ebrahim mohammed

17:40 Feb 6, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: airing the spots
Implemented a media and digital exercise that validated airing the spots as planned
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
بث الإعلانات / إذاعة الإعلانات
Explanation:

examples:

The new tv spot's been airing all morning. بدأنا في بث الإعلان الجديد طيلة الصباح

https://dictionary.reverso.net/english-arabic/airing spots
It included the display of posters at main roads, highways, airports and prominent locations, the dissemination of informational leaflets to universities, colleges, airports and through the daily press and the airing of TV spots. وقد شملت الحملة عرض الملصقات في الشوارع الرئيسية والطرق السريعة والمطارات والمواقع البارزة، وتوزيع منشورات إعلامية على الجامعات والكليات والمطارات، وعن طريق الصحافة اليومية وبث إعلانات تلفزيونية على الهواء.
https://dictionary.reverso.net/english-arabic/airing spots

They're still airing that spot? هل لا زالوا يُذيعون ذلك الاعلان ؟
https://dictionary.reverso.net/english-arabic/airing spots

Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2بث الإعلانات / إذاعة الإعلانات
Ebrahim mohammed
4عرض/نشر الإعلانات
Hassan Achahbar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عرض/نشر الإعلانات


Explanation:
أو بث الوصلات الإشهارية

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
بث الإعلانات / إذاعة الإعلانات


Explanation:

examples:

The new tv spot's been airing all morning. بدأنا في بث الإعلان الجديد طيلة الصباح

https://dictionary.reverso.net/english-arabic/airing spots
It included the display of posters at main roads, highways, airports and prominent locations, the dissemination of informational leaflets to universities, colleges, airports and through the daily press and the airing of TV spots. وقد شملت الحملة عرض الملصقات في الشوارع الرئيسية والطرق السريعة والمطارات والمواقع البارزة، وتوزيع منشورات إعلامية على الجامعات والكليات والمطارات، وعن طريق الصحافة اليومية وبث إعلانات تلفزيونية على الهواء.
https://dictionary.reverso.net/english-arabic/airing spots

They're still airing that spot? هل لا زالوا يُذيعون ذلك الاعلان ؟
https://dictionary.reverso.net/english-arabic/airing spots



Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ِAdel Almergawy: I agree
1 hr
  -> شكراً لمرورك

agree  Sameh Elnokaly: I agree
1 day 15 hrs
  -> شكراً لمرورك




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search