PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

نموذج إعلان جزاء

Arabic translation: sanction notification form

07:38 Feb 24, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: نموذج إعلان جزاء
نموذج إعلان جزاء
عناية الأستاذ /
تحية طيبة و بعد،
نحيط سيادتكم علما انه بناءا على مذكرة المخالفة الواردة من تجاهكم ، فقد تم وضع الجزاء المناسب طبقا للائحة جزاءات الشركة المعتمدة من مكتب العمل ، و الى سيادتكم تفاصيل المخالفة في الجدول التالي:
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Arabic translation:sanction notification form
Explanation:
sanction notification form
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sanction utterance
Mohammad Rostami
4penalty notification form/ template
Saleh Dardeer
4sanction declaration
Mai Saleh
4A Notice of sanction form
ِAdel Almergawy
3sanction notification form
mona elshazly


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
penalty notification form/ template


Explanation:
HTH

Saleh Dardeer
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sanction declaration


Explanation:
.

Mai Saleh
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sanction notification form


Explanation:
sanction notification form

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sanction utterance


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A Notice of sanction form


Explanation:
A notice of Penalities

Example sentence(s):
  • A Notice of sanction form
ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search