chilling report

Arabic translation: التقرير المروّع/المخيف/الرهيب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chilling report
Arabic translation:التقرير المروّع/المخيف/الرهيب
Entered by: sjaatoul

03:15 Jan 27, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: chilling report
The chilling report covers topics like motivation,
sjaatoul
Canada
التقرير المروّع/المخيف/الرهيب
Explanation:
Not pleasant and enjoyable
Selected response from:

Hussain Nasser
Bahrain
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5التقرير المروّع/المخيف/الرهيب
Hussain Nasser
4التقرير المقلق
hazem1977


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
التقرير المروّع/المخيف/الرهيب


Explanation:
Not pleasant and enjoyable

Example sentence(s):
  • The chilling truth is that the killers are still out there.

    https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/chilling
    https://www.macmillandictionary.com/dictionary/british/chilling
Hussain Nasser
Bahrain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التقرير المقلق


Explanation:
التقرير المقلق والمخيف

hazem1977
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search