stardust

Arabic translation: اللمسة السحرية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stardust
Arabic translation:اللمسة السحرية
Entered by: Samer Jaatoul

15:47 Mar 9, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: stardust
He was just that little bit of stardust that the game needed.
Samer Jaatoul
Canada
اللمسة السحرية
Explanation:
البريق
الرونق
السحر
الحماس
Selected response from:

Omnia Abulgar
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1اللمسة السحرية
Omnia Abulgar
4تراب سحري
Sarah Hamed
4تراب لامع
Sarah Hamed


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تراب لامع


Explanation:
stardust

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تراب سحري


Explanation:
تراب سحري

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اللمسة السحرية


Explanation:
البريق
الرونق
السحر
الحماس

Omnia Abulgar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Massoud
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search