set

Arabic translation: نحدد الأهداف

19:10 Nov 9, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: set
We want concrete results and we set goals.
kmlnbl
Arabic translation:نحدد الأهداف
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Youssef ProTranslator
Morocco
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6نحدد الأهداف
Youssef ProTranslator
4 +4نعين/نحدد/نضع
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
نحدد الأهداف


Explanation:
.

Youssef ProTranslator
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hassan Achahbar
1 min
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Asmaa Hussein
24 mins
  -> Thank you very much

agree  Dalia Nour
15 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  sajad neisi
16 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Mohammed86
16 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Yassinos
21 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
نعين/نحدد/نضع


Explanation:
والله اعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hassan Achahbar
0 min
  -> Thank you a lot.

agree  TargamaT team: نضع الأهداف
12 mins
  -> Thank you a lot.

agree  Asmaa Hussein
24 mins
  -> Thank you a lot.

agree  Dalia Nour
15 hrs
  -> Thank you a lot.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search