co-venturer's interest

Arabic translation: مكاسب /مصالح المضارب المشارك

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:co-venturer's interest
Arabic translation:مكاسب /مصالح المضارب المشارك
Entered by: AbdulHameed Al Hadidi

20:08 Aug 1, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Marine
English term or phrase: co-venturer's interest
Hi guys, actually there's no any explanation available yet the following sentence is the only word on it.
(including that proportion of any loss otherwise insured and / or subject to any co-venturer's interest) in any loss occurence,...
walidsoliman
Egypt
مكاسب /مصالح المضارب المشارك
Explanation:
إذا أخذنا النص هذا النص المقضب في الاعتبار تكون هذه الترجمة الأقرب للمعنى
Selected response from:

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مكاسب /مصالح المضارب المشارك
AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
5صالح الشريك المغامر
zax
4أو يخضع لما للشريك بالتضامن في المشروع من مصلحة
Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
1حصة شريك المجازفة التجارية
Shazly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مكاسب /مصالح المضارب المشارك


Explanation:
إذا أخذنا النص هذا النص المقضب في الاعتبار تكون هذه الترجمة الأقرب للمعنى

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Khalid Alkodah: Totally agree.
6 mins
  -> Thanks,

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
12 hrs
  -> Thanks,

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أو يخضع لما للشريك بالتضامن في المشروع من مصلحة


Explanation:
هذا إذا كانت المشاركة في المشروع تعطيه أولوية في التعويض عن أي خسائر قد تحدث . وهذا فيما يتعلق بالمشاريع التي يتم المشاركة فيها بالتضامن لعمل ما أو لتنفيذ مشروع معين. (في أعمال المقاولات مثلا(

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
حصة شريك المجازفة التجارية


Explanation:
مصلحة شريك المشروع التجاري

أعتقد أنهاحصة أكثر منها مصلحة طالماً أن المجازفة مشتركة

venturer
a merchant who undertakes a trading venture (especially a venture that sends goods overseas) [syn: merchant-venturer]


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
صالح الشريك المغامر


Explanation:
هناك العديد من الطرق لقول نفس الشيء او تقريبا نفس الشيء

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search